(Please scroll down for an overview of the complete UUCT organization complete with e-mail addresses.
BOARD OF TRUSTEES 2023-2024
|
|
|||
President | Candy Gale | president@uutampa.org; bot@uutampa.org | ||
Vice President | Doris Ryan | vicepresident@uutampa.org; bot@uutampa.org | ||
Secretary | Kim Thomas-Robe | secretary@uutampa.org; bot@uutampa.org | ||
Treasurer | Lynn Parrish | treasurer@uutampa.org;bot@uutampa.org | ||
Trustee | Fran Davin | bot@uutampa.org | ||
Trustee | Judy Lane | bot@uutampa.org | ||
Trustee | Alex Drelles | bot@uutampa.org | ||
Trustee | Judy Ann Lehman | bot@uutampa.org | ||
Trustee | Robin Rodriguez | bot@uutampa.org | ||
2023- 2024 UUCT Group Leaders Contact List
COMMITTEES Selected by the Board
Building & Grounds Chair – Marla Frazer facilities@uutampa.org , security@uutampa.org
- Board Liaison – Robin Rodriguez
- Herb Garden – Robin Rodriquez herbgarden@uutampa.org
- Members – Tom Krumreich, Ruth Morris, Robert Boileau, Don Davis
Bylaws, Policies and Procedures Chair – Karen Zindell bylaws@uutampa.org
- Board Liaison – Doris Ryan
- Members – Ralph Lehman, Candy Gale, Harriet Blymiller, Russell Patterson
Care Chair – Bob “Cap” Capellini care@uutampa.org
- Board Liaison – Doris Ryan
- Members – Robert Boileau, Ruth Gibney, Candy Gale, Joan Lund, and Grace Hancock. careteam@uutampa.org
Communications Chair – Liz Bleau communications@uutampa.org
- Board Liaison – Kim Robe
- Domelight – Office domelight@uutampa.org
- Content Webmaster – Linda Turnipseed, info@uutampa.org
- Web Updates, UUTampa.org email address changes, misc. updates – update@uutampa.org
- Public Relations pr@uutampa.org
- Domelight Team Members – Harriet Blymiller, Jerry Elsenrath
- Facebook and Website Team Members – Suzie Siegel
- Google Group Moderator – Deborah Adles
- Social Media Manager (Facebook, Twitter) – vacant
- Constant Contact Software Manager – Linda Turnipseed
Council Chair – vp@uutampa.org
- Members – All Committee Chairs
CUUPS, Circles in the Woods Chair- Jamie Hendrickx cuups@uutampa.org
- Board Liaison – Robin Rodriguez
- Council for CUUPS – Dawn Carson, Pat Benedict, Chris Hendrickx, Ruth Morris, Robin Rodriguez, Rachel Ebner, Stevie Rataj
Exploration Chair – Lisa Maddocks – RE@uutampa.org
- Board Liaison – Judy Lane
- Children & Youth RE Coordinator – Elizabeth “Beth” Brownell RE@uutampa.org
Finance Chair – Lynn Parrish finance@uutampa.org
- Pledge Secretary – Pat Benedict, pledge@uutampa.org
- Stewardship – Ed Benedict, stewardship@uutampa.org
- Endowment – Sergio Matos, endowment@uutampa.org
- Scholarship, C Weingartner – Diana Stevens, scholarship@uutampa.org
- Fund Raising – Suzie Siegel
Healthy Relations Chair – Doris Ryan, healthyrelations@uutampa.org
- Board Liaison – Fran Davin
- Members – Ed Benedict, Kim McDonald, Kim Robe, Grant Wilson, Mary Wolgemuth, Karen Zindell
Hospitality Chair – Kathy Reddy hospitality@uutampa.org
- Board Liaison – Judy Ann Lehman
- Game Night 3rd Friday – David & Kathy Reddy
- Potluck 3rd Friday – Diana Stevens
Justice Chair – Robert Boileau socialjustice@uutampa.org
- Board Liaison – Alex Drelles
- HOPE – Robert Boileau, justiceministrynetwork@uutampa.org
Membership Committee Chair – Christine Smith, membership@uutampa.org
- Board Liaison – Judy Lane
- Ushers & Greeters – Kim Kanney, info@signupgenius.com
- New Member Liaison – Kim Robe, membershipnewuuliaison@uutampa.org
- Engagement Team Members – Alex Furnari
- Intro to UU Coordinator – Rom Delacroix
- New Member Reception –
- Additional Team Member –
Memorial Garden – Chair: Robin Rodriguez, memorialgarden@uutampa.org,
- Board Liaison – Robin Rodriguez
- Fran Davin, Diana Stevens, Candy Gale, Jamie Hendrickx
Small Group Ministries Chair – Evelyn Cape
- Board Liaison – Kim Robe
- MUUSIC (Monday Music Group) – Kim McDonald, muusic@uutampa.org
- Soul Matters contact – Karen Zindell, SGMcoordinator@uutampa.org
- Young Adult Group (YAG) – vacant, youngadultsgroup@uutampa.org
- Interweave – vacant, interweave@uutampa.org
- Choir – choir@uutampa.org
- Cluster (Rep) – ClusterRep@uutampa.org
Technology Chair – Trevor Chin technology@uutampa.org
- Members – Bill Blymiller, Chris Hendrickx, Eduardo Silva, Sophia Garrett
- Directory and Servant Keeper Software Manager – Bill Blymiller
- Technical Webmaster – Chris Hendrickx, technology@uutampa.org
Worship Program Chair – Pat Benedict, worship@uutampa.org
- Board liaison – Fran Davin
- Video and Graphics – Karen Zindell, Bill Blymiller, Jerry Elsenrath, Gene Pizzo, David Reddy, videoteam@uutampa.org
- Worship secretary – Diana Stevens
- Members – Jack Copas, James Hemphill
Committees selected by the Congregation
Congregational Ministry Chair – Ron Phillips
- Board Liaison – Candy Gale
- Members – David Reddy, Kim McDonald, Evelyn Cape, and Rev. Jack Copas
Nominating Chair – vacant nominating@uutampa.org
- Board Liaison – Candy Gale
- Members: Bill Blymiller, Marla Frazer, Lynn Parrish, Ron Phillips, Russ Patterson
UUCT STAFF – Reports to:
- Minister: The Rev. Dr. Jack Copas: Board
- Office Asst: Linda Turnipseed, info@uutampa.org : minister
- Religious Exploration Coordinator: Elizabeth Brownell, re@uutampa.org: minister
- Wiggle Room Technicians: Elizabeth Brownell, re@uutampa.org: minister
- Music Director Accompanist: James Hemphill: Worship
- Custodial: custodian@uutampa.org: VP
- Nursery: nursery@uutampa.org: Beth Brownell
- Groundskeeper: Tom Krumreich- facilities@uutampa.org: B&G Chair Marla Frazer
*Unless it is a financial matter, then reports to the Treasurer